Back




Echinocereus viridiflorus var. weedinii

AKA

Echinocereus russanthus ssp. weedinii



Echinocereus viridiflorus var. weedinii

From the western slope of Mt. Livermore on
the Livermore Ranch. Elevation ~7,000 ft.

Echinocereus viridiflorus weedinii
Echinocereus viridiflorus weedinii
Echinocereus viridiflorus weedinii Echinocereus viridiflorus weedinii



Contents
All images are copyrighted by the photographers and/or the CCI and are used with permission.
Reproduction is forbidden without prior written consent





Cactus Conservation Institute